ISRAELI DANCING AROUND THE WORLD

Country State/City
Club/School Teacher
Day Search
   

Add Your Dance Session

ID# Country State/City Day Time Club / Teacher Details
169 USA Nevada Las Vegas All   Eileen Hug Details
321 USA NY Plainview Mon 9:00 am Sid Fidelman Details
150 USA New York Brooklyn Mon 9:45 am Ora Delbery Details
516 USA Texas Houston Mon 11:15 am Social Hall - Rachel Weisblatt Details
542 USA California Santa Barbara Mon 6:00 pm Michal Lynch Details
147 USA New York Brooklyn Mon 6:00 pm Ora Delbery Details
262 USA Texas Tyler Mon 6:00 pm Ivan Flores Details
630 USA Oregon Portland Mon 6:30 pm Sue Wendel & Friends Details
265 USA California Claremont Mon 7:00 pm Yael Steinfeld Details
637 USA California Clarmeont Mon 7:00 pm Yael Steinfeld Details
397 USA Florida Sarasota Mon 7:00 pm Bayfront Community Center - Mary Finegold Details
483 USA Illinois Chicago Mon 7:00 pm Adult Education Committee - Diane and Brian Toby Details
636 USA New York Brooklyn Mon 7:00 pm Rina Rinkewich Details
589 USA Oregon Portland Mon 7:00 pm Sue Wendel & Friends Details
291 USA Tennessee Memphis Mon 7:00 pm Shalom Israeli Folk Dancers - Jody Sosh Details
365 USA New Jersey East Brunswick Mon 7:15 pm Vera Galleid Details
322 USA NY Flushing Mon 7:15 pm Hillside Jewish Center - Sid Fidelman Details
196 USA California Los Angeles Mon 7:30 pm David B. Katz Details
603 USA California Los Angeles Mon 7:30 pm Sagi Azran And Lior Haykeen Details
51 USA California Sunnyvale Mon 7:30 pm Loui Tucker Details
93 USA Florida Boca Raton Mon 7:30 pm Steve Weissman Details
121 USA Florida Orlando Mon 7:30 pm Debbie Dorsky Meitin Details
127 USA Indiana Indianapolis Mon 7:30 pm Frankie Friedman Details
198 USA Louisiana New Orleans Mon 7:30 pm Elliott Raisen Details
65 USA Maryland Kensington Mon 7:30 pm Ken Avner Details
510 USA Massachusetts Brookline Mon 7:30 pm Aaron, Ronnie, Yehuda, Rina Details
633 USA New York Brooklyn Mon 7:30 pm Faigee Sash Details
449 USA New York New York City Mon 7:30 pm Uri Aqua Details
388 USA New York Queens Mon 7:30 pm Honey Goldfein Details
588 USA Ny Brooklyn Mon 7:30 pm Faigee Sash Details
450 USA NY Manhattan Mon 7:30 pm Uri Aqua Details
546 USA Pennsylvania Philadelphia Mon 7:30 pm Variety - contact Jani Rosen for info Details
504 USA Texas Houston Mon 7:30 pm Amira Hemme Details
60 USA Texas San Antonio Mon 7:30 pm Becky Schenker and Raphi Sonsino Details
122 USA Wisconsin Milwaukee Mon 7:30 pm Samson JCC - Barbara Altman Details
612 USA California Los Angeles Mon 8:00 pm   Details
445 USA Missouri St. Louis Mon 8:00 pm   Details
238 USA New Jersey Fort Lee Mon 8:00 pm Sara Burnbaum Details
190 USA New York Riverdale Mon 8:00 pm Dassie Schuster Details
522 USA Pennsylvania Pittsburgh Mon 8:00 pm Myles Zuckerman Details
152 USA New York Brooklyn Tue 9:30 am Ora Delbery Details
657 USA California San Diego Tue 10:00 am Rina Dalyot Details
617 USA New York New Paltz Tue 1:30 pm Josh Tabak & Myra French Details
133 USA Florida Jacksonville Tue 6:00 pm Paula Fleming Details
451 USA New York Staten Island Tue 6:00 pm Jane Tardell Details
460 USA South Carolina Clemson Tue 6:00 pm Clemson Int'l Folk Dance - Theresa Pizzuto & Ellen Saltzman Details
303 USA Arizona Tucson Tue 7:00 pm Lisa Goldberg Details
214 USA California Sacramento Tue 7:00 pm various Details
427 USA Colorado Denver Tue 7:00 pm Bev Michaels & Joan Saliman Details
203 USA Florida Tampa Tue 7:00 pm Andi Kapplin Details
390 USA Maryland Chevy Chase Tue 7:00 pm Come Dance With Markid Mike - Mike Fox Details
241 USA Nevada Reno Tue 7:00 pm Sandy Jaeger Details
19 USA New Jersey Cherry Hill 08003 Tue 7:00 pm Naomi Marmorstein Details
366 USA New York East Meadow Tue 7:00 pm Honey Goldfein Details
248 USA North Carolina Lincolnton Tue 7:00 pm Machol Dance - Curtis Loftin Details
223 USA Oregon Portland Tue 7:00 pm Residential - Allison Victor Details
448 USA Texas Austin Tue 7:00 pm Melinda Torrence & Teresa Pomerantz Details
575 USA California San Francisco Tue 7:30 pm Udy Gold Details
507 USA Connecticut New Haven Tue 7:30 pm Leng Tan Details
379 USA Connecticut West Hartford Tue 7:30 pm Marla Cohen Details
581 USA Il Skokie Tue 7:30 pm Bruria Kohen And Yoram Danino Details
550 USA Illinois Skokie Tue 7:30 pm Bruria and Yoram Details
569 USA Illinois Skokie Tue 7:30 pm Bruria Kohen / Yoram Danino Details
567 USA Maryland Baltimore Tue 7:30 pm Lyn Bendicoff Details
639 USA New Jersey West Orange Tue 7:30 pm Elyse Litt Details
151 USA New York Brooklyn Tue 7:30 pm Ora Delbery Details
430 USA Ohio Cincinnati Tue 7:30 pm Idit Moss Details
125 USA Texas Houston Tue 7:30 pm Dee Jacobson & Shira Moses Details
540 USA New York Brooklyn Tue 7:45 pm Irina Alexander Details
154 USA California Los Angeles Tue 8:00 pm James Zimmer Details
580 USA Florida Boca Raton Tue 8:00 pm Studio 3 - Sarah Hutcher Details
387 USA Ma Sharon Tue 8:00 pm Suzanne Jacobs, Mazi Tobias, Seth Stollman, Michal Details
263 USA Massachusetts Sharon Tue 8:00 pm Suzanne Jacobs, Seth Stollman, Michal Fandel, Mazi Details
358 USA Massachusetts 01960 Peabody Tue 8:00 pm Grace Newman, Lainie Goodman Details
627 USA New Jersey South Orange Tue 8:00 pm Rabbi Lisa Vernon Details
407 USA Ohio Columbus Tue 8:00 pm Mimi Chenfield Details
180 USA Virginia Fairfax Tue 8:15 pm JCC of Northern VA - Ethan Halpern Details
189 USA New Jersey Teaneck Wed 9:30 am Dassie Schuster Details
148 USA New York Brooklyn Wed 9:30 am Ora Delbery Details
655 USA Connecticut Stamford Wed 10:30 am Leng Tan Details
654 USA Connecticut Stamford Wed 10:30 am Leng Tan Details
649 USA Connecticut Stamford Wed 11:30 am Leng Tan Details
568 USA Alaska Anchorage Wed 6:00 pm Beth & Marilyn Details
519 USA Texas Mcallen Wed 6:00 pm Daniel Algranatti Details
462 USA Georgia Atlanta Wed 6:30 pm Meliss Jakubovic and Avital Landman Details
88 USA California Calabassa Wed 7:00 pm Israel Yakovee Details
487 USA California Santa Rosa Wed 7:00 pm Congregation Beth Ami - Leanne Schy Details
647 USA Colorado Denver Wed 7:00 pm Bev Michaels + Joan Saliman Details
553 USA Florida Fort Lauderdale Wed 7:00 pm   Details
552 USA Florida Fort Lauderdale Wed 7:00 pm Dan Zofi & Jack Germany Details
123 USA Illinois Chicago Wed 7:00 pm Jim Rust Details
645 USA Michigan Detroit Area Wed 7:00 pm Cheryl Feit + Gordon Smith Details
401 USA New Jersey Clark Wed 7:00 pm Elyse Litt Details
188 USA New Jersey Teaneck Wed 7:00 pm Dassie Schuster Details
653 USA New York Tarrytown Wed 7:00 pm Leng Tan Details
272 USA Ohio Dayton Wed 7:00 pm Janifer Tsou Details
389 USA Oklahoma Oklahoma City Wed 7:00 pm Emanuel Synagogue - Louise Fritz Details
409 USA Washington Seattle Wed 7:00 pm Rhona Feldman Details
591 USA California Los Angeles Wed 7:30 pm Westside Jcc - Orly Star Setareh Details
266 USA Delaware Wilmington Wed 7:30 pm Arden Folk Gild - Sharon Kleban Details
260 USA Delaware Wilmington Wed 7:30 pm Arden Gild Hall - Sharon Kleban Details
386 USA New York Albany Wed 7:30 pm Marian Alexander, Sharona Wachs, Lorraine Arcus Details
66 USA Ohio Cleveland Wed 7:30 pm Stuart Meyer Details
85 USA Texas Dallas Wed 7:30 pm Dallas - Linda Kahalnik / Bennett Robinson Details
502 USA Washington Tacoma Wed 7:30 pm Noga Ailer & Caleb Grohall Details
618 USA New Mexico Albuquerque Wed 7:45 pm Denis Maltz Grutcki Details
648 USA New York Tarrytown Wed 7:45 pm Leng Tan Details
63 USA California San Francisco East Bay Wed 8:00 pm Cafe Simcha Committee Members Details
94 USA Florida North Miami Beach Wed 8:00 pm Connie Goldstein Details
641 USA Maryland Baltimore Wed 8:00 pm Carol Rubin & Josh Rosenthal Details
182 USA Maryland Laurel Wed 8:00 pm Ethan Halpern Details
346 USA Massachusetts Cambridge Wed 8:00 pm MIT Folk Dance Club - Amitai Lipton Details
586 USA New York Yorktown Heights Wed 8:00 pm Leng Tan Details
515 USA Texas Houston Wed 8:00 pm School Gymnasium - Rachel Weisblatt Details
514 USA Texas Houston Wed 8:00 pm School Gymnasium - Rachel Weisblatt Details
240 USA New Jersey East Brunswick Wed 8:30 pm Rachel Eisenberg Details
543 USA Oregon Portland Wed 8:30 pm Avi Tayar Details
153 USA New York Brooklyn Thu 9:30 am Ora Delbery Details
628 USA Florida Gainesville Thu 6:00 pm Tony Arroyo Details
480 USA Hawaii Maui Thu 6:00 pm Grace Church, Pukalani, Maui - Jack Germany Details
656 USA California Seaside Thu 6:30 pm Israeli Folk Dance Monterey - Joan Prokop-Roberts Details
415 USA Texas Austin Thu 6:30 pm Haskell Rosenthal Details
149 USA New York Brooklyn Thu 6:45 pm Ora Delbery Details
140 USA California San Diego Thu 7:00 pm Dance for 2 - Dalya Dallal Details
90 USA California San Diego Thu 7:00 pm Jewish Academy - Yoni Carr Details
52 USA California Saratoga Thu 7:00 pm Loui Tucker Details
608 USA Connecticut Stamford Thu 7:00 pm Leng Tan Details
559 USA Florida Fort Lauderdale Thu 7:00 pm   Details
398 USA Florida Largo Thu 7:00 pm Jeana Kibel Details
276 USA Minnesota St. Paul Thu 7:00 pm Shira Schwartz Details
594 USA New Jersey Garwood Thu 7:00 pm The Starry Night Studio - Miriam Handler Details
30 USA Pennsylvania Philadelphia Thu 7:00 pm Don Schillinger Details
145 USA Pennsylvania Pittsburgh Thu 7:15 pm Cherie Maharam and Lynn Berman Details
411 USA Florida Ft Myers Thu 7:30 pm Marsha Kistler Details
18 USA Illinois Chicago Thu 7:30 pm Chicago Israeli Folk Dancing - Phil Moss / Penny Brichta Details
268 USA Michigan Ann Arbor Thu 7:30 pm   Details
382 USA New Jersey Hillsborough Thu 7:30 pm Elyse Litt and Ellen Miller Details
48 USA Tennessee Nashville Thu 7:30 pm Vanderbilt University - Sharon Morrow Details
584 USA Washington Bellevue Thu 7:30 pm Esti Karson-Livne Details
606 USA Washington Seattle Thu 7:30 pm Esti Livne Details
505 USA Washington Seattle Thu 7:30 pm Esti Livne Details
434 USA California Mountain View Thu 7:45 pm Karina Lambert Details
609 USA Connecticut Stamford Thu 7:45 pm Leng Tan Details
622 USA Arizona Scottsdale Thu 8:00 pm Dance Fusion - Shlomit & Itsik Aviram Details
602 USA California Los Angeles Thu 8:00 pm Sagi Azran Details
87 USA California Westwood Thu 8:00 pm Liat Granott & Israel Yakovee Details
183 USA Maryland Olney Thu 8:00 pm Ken Avner Details
239 USA New Jersey Fort Lee Thu 8:00 pm Sara Burnbaum Details
642 USA Maryland Wheaton Fri 11:00 am Sharon Gelboin-Katz Details
115 USA Florida Margate Sat 1:00 pm Ira Weisburd Details
541 USA New York Brooklyn Sat 1:45 pm Irina Alexander Details
576 USA California San Francisco Sat 7:30 pm All Levels - Udy Gold Details
643 USA Maryland Greenbelt Sat 7:30 pm Ben Hole Details
255 USA California Los Angeles Sat 8:15 pm Vintage Israeli Dancing - None Details
624 USA California Palo Alto Sat 8:30 pm Congregation Etz Chayim - Aaron Alpert Details
89 USA California Los Angeles Sun 9:00 am Israel Yakovee Details
179 USA Maryland Rockville Sun 9:30 am Sarah Krosner Details
191 USA New Jersey Teaneck Sun 9:30 am Dassie Schuster Details
24 USA Pennsylvania Philadelphia Sun 10:00 am Germantown Jewish Centre - Grant Shulman Details
650 USA Vermont Rutland Sun 10:00 am Andi Wallach Details
572 USA New Jersey Highland Park Sun 11:00 am Elyse Litt Details
410 USA Florida Melbourne Sun 1:30 pm Wendy Roy Details
520 USA Hawaii Honolulu Sun 2:00 pm   Details
474 USA North Carolina Charlotte Sun 2:00 pm Penny Boyes Details
142 USA Indiana Indianapolis Sun 3:30 pm Rhea McDonald Details
433 USA Hawaii Maui Sun 4:00 pm Dan Details
364 USA Washington Bainbridge Island Sun 4:30 pm Naomi Spinak & Carol Tice Details
372 USA Washington Bainbridge Island Sun 4:30 pm Naomi Spinak & Carol Tice Details
646 USA Massachusetts Marblehead Sun 6:30 pm Marla Mindel & Lainie Goodman Details
396 USA Vermont Burlington Sun 6:30 pm Daniel Stein & Portia Arthur Details
509 USA New York Brooklyn Sun 6:45 pm Leng Tan Details
587 USA California Orange County Sun 7:00 pm Shirley Smith Details
219 USA California San Diego Sun 7:00 pm Paul Kalmar Details
412 USA Colorado Boulder Sun 7:00 pm   Details
640 USA DC Washington Sun 7:00 pm RikudDC at DCJCC - Noah Glushakow-Smith Details
476 USA Florida St. Petersburg Sun 7:00 pm David Levine Details
429 USA Massachusetts North Andover Sun 7:00 pm Anne Schwartz Details
421 USA New York New York Sun 7:00 pm Rikuday Dor Rishon - Anita & Haim Details
116 USA New York Rochester Sun 7:00 pm Max Steiner Details
184 USA North Carolina Raleigh Sun 7:00 pm Adam Holtzman, Larry Marcus Details
348 USA Washington Bainbridge Island Sun 7:00 pm Naomi Spinak & Carol Tice Details
106 USA Washington Seattle Sun 7:00 pm Ellie Morhaime & Dianne Casper Details
477 USA Vermont Burlington Sun 7:25 pm Daniel Stein & Portia Arthur Details
92 USA Florida North Miami Beach Sun 7:30 pm Peggy Elimelech Details
258 USA New York Merrick Sun 7:30 pm Honey Goldfein Details
126 USA New York Merrick Sun 7:30 pm Honey Goldfein Details
508 USA New York Brooklyn Sun 7:45 pm Leng Tan Details
311 USA New York Brooklyn Sun 7:45 pm Shulamis Sputz Details
62 USA Oregon Portland Sun 8:00 pm Donna Cole and Dudi Amir Details
539 USA New York Brooklyn Sun 10:00 pm Irina Alexander Details